products

Deoxyabutin Powder 4-((Tetrahydro-2H-Pyran-2-Yl)Oxy)Phenol For Whitening

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Dieckmann
Certification: ISO 9001; FDA; SGS
Model Number: Deoxyabutin
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: send us email for the best quotation
Packaging Details: 25kg/Drum
Delivery Time: 10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200kg/month
Detail Information
Name: Deoxyabutin Synonym: 4-((Tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl)oxy)phenol
Color: White Appearance: Powder
Usage: For Cosmetic Products Function: Whitening
High Light:

Whitening Deoxyabutin Powder

,

FDA Deoxyabutin Powder

,

4-((Tetrahydro-2H-Pyran-2-Yl)Oxy)Phenol


Product Description

 

 

 

4-((Tetrahydro-2H-Pyran-2-Yl)Oxy)Phenol  For Whitening


Introduction:
Deoxyarbutin on tyrosinase inhibitory affection superior to others,whitening affection is 350 times higher than arbutin,150 times higher than kojic acid, higher than arbutin,150 times higher than kojic acid,non-toxic, non-irritating to skin,but also easily be absorbed by skin,rarely use can present a beautiful white skin affection.


Characteristics:
A: Deoxyarbutin,A new effective lighten ingredient,can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity & melanin synthesis to get significant and lasting lightening effect.
B: It is safer, stable, less cytotoxic, less irritating to skin and better absorbed.it also is an ingredient for antioxidant products in formulation
C: Deoxyarbutin displays antitumour activity against melanoma in vitro and in vivo through a p38-mediated mitochondria associated apoptotic pathway.

 

 

Function:
1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3.Fast and lasting skin whitening effect.


Application:
Deoxyarbutin as a competitive inhibitor of tyrosinase, to regulate melanin production, to overcome the pigmentation faded, dark-spots, with rapid and long-lasting skin beauty white effect.

Deoxy-arbutin on tyrosinase inhibition activity significantly better than other whitening agents, rarely showing the use of whitening can brighten effect. Deoxyarbutin also has strong antioxidant activity.

 


Effect of Deoxyarbutin:

Deoxyabutin Powder 4-((Tetrahydro-2H-Pyran-2-Yl)Oxy)Phenol For Whitening 0

Solubility:
Deoxyarbutin is very soluble in fat, ethanol

Recommended pH level:
5.0-5.8,do not past pH 7;

Use dosage:
Common suggested use dosage 0.5-2.0%

Use products:
Whitening products: cream, lotion, gel, essence of Anhydrous emulsion etc
Antioxidation products: eliminate free radical


Warm Tip:
Our products are belong to semi-finished raw materials, they are only sold to manufacturers of food , beverage, cosmetic with related qualifications or related circulation companies, not for personal sales or direct consumption.

Contact Details
admin