|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||ISO 9001; FDA; SGS|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Price:||send us email for the best quotation|
|Delivery Time:||10 days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, L/C, Western Union|
|Usage:||For Cosmetic Products||Function:||Whitening|
Cosmetic Products Deoxyabutin,
Deoxyarbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Deoxyarbutin can most effectively moisten the skin which looks very lightening, so deoxyarbutin is used skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. Deoxyarbutin was also used as a antioxidant.
1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3.Fast and lasting skin whitening effect.
4.Deoxyarbutin can diminish the senile yellowish brown plaque, also effective for lentigines diminishing.
Deoxyarbutin, as a new generation of cosmetic brightening and whitening active agent, is mainly used in advanced whitening cosmetics.
Deoxyarbutin is very soluble in fat, ethanol
Recommended pH level:
5.0-5.8,do not past pH 7;
Common suggested use dosage 0.5-2.0%
Whitening products: cream, lotion, gel, essence of Anhydrous emulsion etc
Antioxidation products: eliminate free radical
Our products are belong to semi-finished raw materials, they are only sold to manufacturers of food , beverage, cosmetic with related qualifications or related circulation companies, not for personal sales or direct consumption.